Find a TenderAwarded
Published 21 Feb 2025, 16:05 GMT

Official UK procurement notice

Due Diligence Reports Framework

Official notice

Authority: Natural History Museum (Central government)

Framework agreementServicesOpen procedure
Framework ceiling (notional)£240,000framework ceiling, not attributable revenue
Submissions closed 28 Mar 2025awarded 23 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Published requirement description

Framework for providers to supply due diligence reports on third parties.

CPV: Financial consultancy services

How this framework works

From the published notice
Bids received
9 bids received · 6 suppliers appointed

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1*This is a contract award notice*AwardedRenewalPublished value£240,000

*This is a contract award notice*. NHM is undertaking a procurement process to identify and appoint several Service Providers to a framework to supply due diligence reports on third parties. Additional information: Please note that we have awarded 5 independent suppliers a place on the framework and have not awarded to a consortium.

Delivery: London · Inner London – West
Extensions: The framework is for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for an additional 2 years (in one year increments) · The framework is for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for an additional 2 years (in one year increments).Variant bids: not allowed

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 50%Price: 40%Social value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Quality: 50%
  • Social Value: 10%
  • Price: 40%
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 40 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 4 points. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.
  • “Due Diligence Reports Framework” is a framework: the contest is a place on its panel, not a single contract.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record · publisher note attached
Procedure method
Open procedure
Legal basis
CELEX · 32014L0024 Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Directive 2014/24/EU)
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Awarded
Procurement threshold
Unspecified in notice
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Framework agreement
Who may use this agreement
Not stated in the notice; call-off rights may be limited to the establishing authority
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Yes (GPA)
Recurring procurement
No (one-off requirement)
First published
21 Feb 2025, 16:05 GMT
Last source update
22 Jul 2025, 12:06 BST
Award evaluation window
28 Mar 2025 – …
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-041958
Classification (CPV)
Financial consultancy services
Delivery area
London (UKI3)
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04e73b Find a Tender

Publisher note: To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966451683 GO Reference: GO-2025722-PRO-31507430

How it was run

Official notice
Appointment period ends
28 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Submission channel
{"written"}
Accepted languages
en
Bid validity
90 days from the deadline
Bids opened
28 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT

Timeline

28 Mar 2025 → 22 Jul 2025 · 3 dates
  1. Admission / appointment period endsperiod end, not a bid countdown
    28 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
  2. Bids opened
    28 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
  3. Notice published
    22 Jul 2025, 12:06 BST

Notice history

1 event · 2 releases on Find a Tender
  1. Status changed to complete
    22 Jul 2025, 12:06 BST

Commercial outcome & contract awards

Published awards, contracts and bid statistics, not a forecast
Suppliers appointed 6admitted to the panel · see the list ↓
Bids received 9
Contracts signed 1latest 23 Jun 2025

1 suppliers are admitted to this framework without individual award values or dates, see the supplier list below.

Contracts

  • Contract 041958-2025-1

    Signed
    23 Jun 2025
    Value
    £240,000
    Status
    active

Bid statistics published by the authority

BidsSMEVCSEValid bid range
9bids———

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

Natural History Museum

Contracting authorityCentral Governmentnon-departmental public body, sponsored by the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and SportRecreation, culture and religion Cromwell Road, London, London, SW7 5BDContact name, email, phone Published organisation website ↗

Framework contractors & participating bidders

6 commercial parties on the notice
  • CH Business ResearchFramework contractor08824643 Raleigh House, 14c Compass Point Business Park, Stocks Bridge Way, St Ives, South West, PE27 5JL
  • CR Investigations LtdFramework contractor08003102 167 Turners Hill, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, East of England, EN8 9BH
  • Fulcrum Diligence LtdFramework contractor10451182 The Shard, 25th Flr, 32 London Bridge Street, London, London, SE1 9SG
  • Geoghegan Research LimitedFramework contractor09970676 c/o Computaccounts (Barnet) Ltd, 5 Windsor Close, London, London, N3 3ST
  • Helen StandringFramework contractorN/A 41 Camborne Road, Wandsworth, London, London, SW18 4BH
  • Ridgeway Information LtdFramework contractor07928376 3-5 Crutched Friars, London, London, EC3N 2HT

Official documents & specifications

Official links; attachments are not copied

No document links were published on the notice.