Find a TenderClosedTender notice
Published 1 May 2025, 15:50 BST

Official UK procurement notice

NHS SY ICB - Rotherham Place - All Age Neurodevelopment Support

Official notice

Authority: NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Central government)

ServicesOpen procedureAbove thresholdSME suitableVCSE suitable
Sectors: Health & Social Care (85) Delivery: Delivery location not published
Published estimate£800,000≈ £417k / year · £960,000 inc. VAT
Submissions closed 2 Jun 2025
Contract term 1 yr 11 moends 31 Jul 2027 · up to 31 Jul 2029 with extensions · starts 1 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Published requirement description

To provide an All Age Neurodevelopment Support Service to the population of Rotherham in South Yorkshire

CPV: Counselling services

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1Renewal 1 yr 11 moSMEVCSEPublished value£800,000
Contract period: 1 Sept 2025 – 31 Jul 2027 (1 yr 11 mo) · up to 31 Jul 2029 with extensionsValue: £800,000 exc. VAT · £960,000 inc. VAT
Eligibility: SME eligibleVCSE eligible
Extensions: Option to extend for 1+1 years

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 80%Price: 10%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Technical Envelope: 80%
  • Commercial Envelope: 10%
  • Social Value Envelope: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Technical Envelope: Technical Questions
  • Social Value Envelope: Social Vale
  • Commercial Envelope
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 10 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 1 point. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Open procedure
Legal basis
UKPGA · 2023/54 Procurement Act 2023
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Closed
Procurement threshold
Above threshold (FTS publication)
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
1 May 2025, 15:50 BST
Last source update
1 May 2025, 15:50 BST
Award evaluation window
Submission end – 27 Jun 2025
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-018525
Latest notice
Tender notice (UK4)
Classification (CPV)
Counselling services
Delivery area
Not published
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-050ba7 Find a Tender

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: Atamis (Health Family) · Who buys & how to bid on Atamis
Supplier login requiredElectronic submission allowedLanguage: EN
Access & registration note: Free · one account PER buying organisation portal · password resets come "from Salesforce.com" (check spam)
Submission deadline
2 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Clarification deadline
19 May 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission channel
Official e-sourcing portal
Electronic submission
Allowed
Accepted languages
en
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

Timeline

1 May 2025 → 1 Sept 2025 · 5 dates
  1. Tender notice published
    1 May 2025, 15:50 BST
  2. Clarification questions by
    19 May 2025, 12:00 BST
  3. Submission deadline
    2 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
  4. Award decision expected by
    27 Jun 2025, 23:59 BST
  5. Contract starts
    1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST

Notice history

1 event · 1 release on Find a Tender
  1. Tender notice published
    1 May 2025, 15:50 BST
    UK4

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board

Contracting authorityPublic authority - central government GB-PPON: PPTG-3156-TGWG 197 Eyre Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire & Humber, S1 3FGContact name, email, phone

Official documents & specifications (1)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Notices published for this procedure

  • Tender notice tenderTender noticeUK4Tender notice on Find a Tender