Find a TenderClosedTender notice
Published 11 Jul 2025, 23:11 BST

Official UK procurement notice

Lewisham Community Pilot · UK public procurement notice

Official notice

Authority: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (Central government)·On behalf of: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust

WorksBelow threshold - open competitionBelow threshold
Published estimate£2,000,000≈ £2.4m / year · £2,400,000 inc. VAT
Submissions closed 8 Aug 2025
Contract term 10 moends 30 Jun 2026 · starts 1 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Published requirement description

Refurbishment of Heather Close

CPV: Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work · Refurbishment of run-down buildings · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1 10 moPublished value£2,000,000
Contract period: 1 Sept 2025 – 30 Jun 2026 (10 mo)Value: £2,000,000 exc. VAT · £2,400,000 inc. VAT
Delivery: London
Pre-qualification & selection criteria (PQQ)1
  • Condition of participation

    See tender documents

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 30%Price: 60%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Technical: 30%
  • Commercial: 60%
  • Social Value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Commercial
  • Technical
  • Social Value
Conditions of participation1
  • Condition of participation

    See tender documents

What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 60 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 6 points. This one is won on the number: sharpen the price before polishing the prose.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Below threshold - open competition
Legal basis
UKPGA · 2023/54 Procurement Act 2023
Procurement category
Works
Notice status
Closed
Procurement threshold
Below threshold
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
11 Jul 2025, 23:11 BST
Last source update
11 Jul 2025, 23:11 BST
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-039441
Latest notice
Tender notice (UK4)
Classification (CPV)
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving workRefurbishment of run-down buildingsRepair and maintenance services of building installations
Delivery area
London (UKI6)
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-055e0f Find a Tender

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: Atamis legacy domain (health-family.force.com) · Who buys & how to bid on Atamis
Supplier login requiredElectronic submission allowed
Access & registration note: Legacy Salesforce domain still used in notices — use the current Atamis portal · this portal address is a legacy domain; the operator has migrated
Submission deadline
8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Clarification deadline
8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission channel
Official e-sourcing portal
Electronic submission
Allowed
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: health-family.force.com/s/Welcome ↗ User Guide: services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_G… ↗

Timeline

11 Jul 2025 → 1 Sept 2025 · 4 dates
  1. Tender notice published
    11 Jul 2025, 23:11 BST
  2. Clarification questions by
    8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
  3. Submission deadline
    8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
  4. Contract starts
    1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST

Notice history

1 event · 1 release on Find a Tender
  1. Tender notice published
    11 Jul 2025, 23:11 BST
    UK4

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

2 public bodies on the notice

South London and Maudsley

Contracting authorityPublic authority - central government GB-PPON: PVHW-2176-TRVQ Bethlem Royal Hospital, Beckenham, London, BR3 3BXContact name, email

Other public bodies

Official documents & specifications (1)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Notices published for this procedure

  • Tender notice tenderTender noticeUK4Tender notice on Find a Tender